Law Exam Results

Detailed Results by Year

2008
2009
2010
2011
2012

back to Summary

2009

CLAT 2009

S. No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

University allotted

1

Jasraj Singh

31

NLSIU, Bangalore

2

Aparajita Gupta

101

NALSAR, Hyderabad

3

Rohan Batra

102

NALSAR, Hyderabad

4

Shivali Singh

106

NALSAR, Hyderabad

5

Shivankar Sharma

120

NALSAR, Hyderabad

6

Sanya Malhotra

122

NALSAR, Hyderabad

7

Gaurav Malhotra

132

WBNUJS, Kolkata

8

Aditya Singha

163

WBNUJS, Kolkata

9

Rhyea Malik

164

WBNUJS, Kolkata

10

Siddharth Mishra

196

WBNUJS, Kolkata

11

Shobit Phutela

197

WBNUJS, Kolkata

12

M S Anusha Reddy

248

WBNUJS, Kolkata

13

Trisha Singhvi

316

WBNUJS, Kolkata

14

Vivek Mathur

427

WBNUJS, Kolkata

15

Aashika Jain

220

NLIU, Bhopal

16

Raghav Ghei

234

NLIU, Bhopal

17

Lavanya Julaniyaa

345

NLIU, Bhopal

18

Nishtha Yogesh

239

NLU, Jodhpur

19

Chandni Anand

280

NLU, Jodhpur

20

Shreya Rajahamsa Kotamarti

306

NLU, Jodhpur

21

Soumya Shankar

379

NLU, Jodhpur

22

Devashish Marwah

387

NLU, Jodhpur

23

Naina Pachnanda

391

NLU, Jodhpur

24

Paresh Kumar  (SC Cat.)

91

NLU, Jodhpur

25

S. Aarthick

409

RMLNLU, Lucknow

26

Abhinandan Banerjee

507

RMLNLU, Lucknow

27

Yagyawalkya Singh

632

RMLNLU, Lucknow

28

Shaurya Kuthiala Vardhan

710

GNLU, Gandhinagar

29

Vaishnavi Rao

511

GNLU, Gandhinagar

30

Nayantara Vohra

557

GNLU, Gandhinagar

31

Atishay Kiran Prasad

587

GNLU, Gandhinagar

32

Pushkar Mehrotra

684

GNLU, Gandhinagar

33

Tsewang Phontsog (ST Cat.)

47

GNLU, Gandhinagar

34

Surbhi Arora (PWD Cat.)

18

GNLU, Gandhinagar

35

Dipanshu Singhal

571

CNLU, Patna

36

Udit Kakkar

767

CNLU, Patna

37

Aniket Jain

730

RGNUL, Patiala

38

Anshul Rai

682

HNLU, Raipur

39

George Cheriyan (NRI Cat.)

5

HNLU, Raipur

 

SYMBIOSIS LAW SCHOOL 2009

S. No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1

Abhinandan Banerjee

9

2

Rhyea Malik

18

3

Dhruv Rastogi

34

4

Vaishnavi Rao

40

5

Dipanshu Singhal

47

6

Samrat Jaideep Thakkar

105

7

Pranav Taneja

107

8

Surbhi Gupta

121

9

Trishla Harish

126

10

Nayantara Vohra

146

11

Udit Gupta

3

12

Paresh Kumar (SC Cat.)

9

 

NLSU DELHI 2009

S. No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1

Aashika Jain

23

2

Aditya Singha

28

3

Aparajita Gupta

34

4

Nishtha Yogesh

41

5

Shaurya Vardhan Kuthiala

77

6

Jasraj Singh

81

7

Rohan Verma

82

8

S. Aarthick

102

9

Rohan Batra

108

10

Sai Armaan Mahlotra

(Foreign National Category)

CET 2009 (Law)
PUNJAB UNIVERSITY CHANDIGARH

S. No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1

Jasraj Singh

3

2

Shobit Phutela

5

3

Aashika Jain

7

4

Gaurav Malhotra

15

5

Aniket Jain

29

 

G.G.S.I.P. UNIV DELHI 2009

S. No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1

ADITYA SINGHA

10

2

RHYEA MALIK

26

3

VAISHNAVI RAO

33

4

SANYA MALHOTRA

40

5

NAINA PACHNANDA

59

6

ROHAN BATRA

69

7

PAVONI SHARMA

78

8

STUTI GOPAL

91

9

ANIKET JAIN

92

10

RAGHAV GHEI

107

11

DHRUV RASTOGI

109

12

NAYANTARA VOHRA

127

13

NISHANT KUMAR

128

14

PARTH SEMWAL

178

15

KETAN GAUR

207

16

DEVASHISH MARWAH

225

17

ROHAN VERMA

227

18

SAUMYA NARANG

248

19

AKASH GOYAL

253

20

SHIVANGI SINHA

331

21

PRARTHNA TAGORE

414

22

ANKUSH MALIK

439

23

DIPANSHU SINGHAL

538

24

SANCHARI BARDHAN

590

25

ATISHAY KIRAN PRASAD

628

26

ARJUN NIHAL SINGH

671

27

DAGGAR MALHOTRA

680

28

RAVIN GALGOTIA

730

29

INNAYAT SANDHU

929

30

VAIBHAV ANAND

979

31

NUPUR KRISHALI

1046

32

CHARU RUSTAGI

1052

33

SHWETA MOHLA

1252

34

RAJYALAKSHMI KAUSHISH

1268

35

SATYAM CHATURVEDI

1273

NLU, ORISSA 2009

S. No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1

Rhyea Mallik

2

2

M S Anusha Reddy

3

3

Vivek Mathur

12

4

Chandni Anand

38

5

Raghav Ghei

48

6

Shivangi Sinha

 

 

7

Paresh Kumar  (SC Category)

6

University of Petroleum and Energy Studies 2009

S.No.

Name of Student

1

Anushree Rajmohan

2

Anshika Ahuja

3

Ribhya Sarna

4

Megha Gurnani

5

Akash Godara

6

Ankit Mohindra

7

Parinita Gupta

8

Vivek Mathur

9

Sahil Paul

10

Pushkar Mehrotra

11

George Cheriyan  (NRI Quota)

12

Tsewang Phunsog (ST Category)

13

Raghav Ghei

14

Udit Gupta

15

Samrat Jaydeep Thakkar

 

CHRIST COLLEGE BANGALORE

S. No.

Name of Student

1

SOMYA SHANKAR

2

AAKRITI MIGLANI

3

S. AARTHICK