Law Exam Results

Detailed Results by Year

2008
2009
2010
2011
2012

back to Summary

2010

CLAT 2010

S. No.

Name of Student

General Rank

University allotted

1.

Jahnavi Sindhu

29

NLSIU, Bangalore

2.

Suruchi Singh (SC Cat.)

6

NLSIU, Bangalore

3.

Priyanka Madan

57

NLSIU, Bangalore

4.

Meha Apurva Chandra

75

NALSAR, Hyderabad

5.

Ishani Kundu

81

NALSAR, Hyderabad

6.

Aditi Thakur   (Dom. Cat)

13

NALSAR, Hyderabad

7.

K. Vasavi  (Dom. Cat)

16

NALSAR, Hyderabad

8.

Manoj Kapilashrami (Forgn. Cat)

 

 

NALSAR, Hyderabad

9.

Gaurang Singh

66

NLIU, Bhopal

10.

Sushrut Meena    (ST Cat)

25

NLIU, Bhopal

11.

Aakash Narang (NRI Cat)

25

NLIU, Bhopal

12.

Madhav Khosla

122

WBNUJS, Kolkata

13.

Kartikeya Asthana

131

WBNUJS, Kolkata

14.

Kanak Bose

134

WBNUJS, Kolkata

15.

Neha Mathen

136

WBNUJS, Kolkata

16.

Aniket Ghosh

168

WBNUJS, Kolkata

17.

Ankita Gulati

189

WBNUJS, Kolkata

18.

Tsewang Phuntsog  (ST Cat)

34

WBNUJS, Kolkata

19.

Rishabhdev Jain  (NRI Cat)

10

WBNUJS, Kolkata

20.

Naman Nanda

 

 

WBNUJS, Kolkata

21.

Abhimanyu Malik

260

NLU, Jodhpur

22.

Tejas Negi   (ST Cat)

26

NLU, Jodhpur

23.

Nabil Shadab

310

NLU, Jodhpur

24.

Divya Jyoti Mehra

312

NLU, Jodhpur

25.

Daksh Mitra

528

HNLU, Raipur

26.

Mrida Lakhmani

610

HNLU, Raipur

27.

Rishika Taneja

631

HNLU, Raipur

28.

Shireen Fatima  (ST Cat)

38

HNLU, Raipur

29.

Thakkar Samrat Jaideep  (NRI Cat)

27

HNLU, Raipur

30.

Zoravar Benipal   (NRI Cat)

37

HNLU, Raipur

31.

Girish Sampath

495

GNLU, Gandhinagar

32.

Aviral Chauhan

538

GNLU, Gandhinagar

33.

Sidhant Kumar

542

GNLU, Gandhinagar

34.

Deekshi Chaudhary  (Dom. OBC)

24

NMLNLU, Lucknow

35.

Vinayak Gupta

603

NMLNLU, Lucknow

36.

Nayan Jain

619

NMLNLU, Lucknow

37.

Ishaani Sharma

668

NMLNLU, Lucknow

38.

Aakanksha Dalal

739

RGNUL, Patiala

39.

Surbhi Gupta

769

RGNUL, Patiala

40.

Nishant Kumar

868

RGNUL, Patiala

41.

Chanda Jain

558

CNLU, Patna

42.

Bani Brar

626

CNLU, Patna

43.

Shreyoshi Halder

745

CNLU, Patna

 

SYMBIOSIS LAW SCHOOL 2010

S. No.

Name of Student

General Rank

1.

Girish Sampath

16

2.

Rishika Taneja

17

3.

Varsha Ramesh

28

4.

Anuja Agarwal

30

 

NLSU DELHI 2010

S. No.

Name of Student

General Rank

1.

Jahnavi Sindhu

3

2.

Priyanka Madaan

11

3.

Akhil Bhardwaj

12

4.

Meha Apoorva Chandra

13

5.

Chanda Jain

13

6.

Arpit Gehlot

13

7.

Ishanee Sharma

14

8.

Madhav Khosla

16

9.

Aswini Raghavan

16

10.

Aakansha Dalal

16

11.

Suruchi Singh  (SC Cat.)

4

12.

Tejas Negi  (ST Cat.)

2

13.

Manoj    (Forgn. Cat.)

9

14.

Shamim Shahin Nooreyezdan   (Forgn. Cat.)

10

 

 

CET 2010 (Law)
PUNJAB UNIVERSITY CHANDIGARH

S. No.

Name of Student

General Rank

1.

Madhav Khosla

1

2.

Taniya Bajaj

24

3.

Mayank Goel

26

4.

Ashmita Grover

40

5.

Harleen K. Bains

111

6.

Anjori Pasricha

131

7.

Shivani Chaudhary

141

8.

Mohil Puri

141

9.

Arpika Singhal

169

10.

Darshnik Singh Brar

218

 

G.G.S.I.P. UNIV DELHI 2010

S. No.

Name of Student

General Rank

1.

Rishabhdev Jain

18

2.

Vinayak Gupta

19

3.

Sidhant Kumar

30

4.

Kanak Bose

61

5.

Taniya Bajaj

62

6.

Zoravar Benipal

76

7.

Ashwat Malhotra

112

8.

Sambit Nanda

118

9.

Aniket Ghosh

120

10.

Ankita Kumar

135

11.

Mayank Goel

136

12.

Nishant Anurag

171

13.

Kartikeya Sharma

184

14.

Tanay Rudra

232

15.

Prateek Gupta

234

16.

Bahuli Sharma

242

17.

Daksh Mitra

254

18.

Aakriti Vohra

269

19.

Harleen K. Bains

312

20.

Puja Agarwal

323

21.

Anjori Pasricha

327

22.

Kirti Gandhi

334

23.

Dhruv Munjal

341

24.

Kavya Keshari

344

25.

Aakash Narang

348

26.

Aarushi Tiku

358

27.

Nishant Kumar

361

28.

Anushka Verma

363

29.

Vignaraj Pasayat

379

30.

Rishika Taneja

399

31.

Gaurang Singh

411

32.

Abhishek Gupta

417

33.

Raunaq Chandrashekar

437

34.

Uday Pratap Singh

447

35.

Aman Sharma

469

36.

Vibhuti Tomar

511

37.

Tarini Sahai

556

38.

Ananyaa Banerjee

594

39.

Tarang Gupta

635

40.

Ria Parmar

636

41.

Shivani Chaudhary

638

42.

Arpika Singhal

659

43.

Sidhant Kapoor

665

 

NLU, ORISSA 2010

S. No.

Name of Student

General Rank

1.

Madhav Khosla

21

2.

Jahnavi Sindhu

23

3.

K. Vasavi

34

4.

Aman Sharma

38

5.

Abhimanyu Malik

45

6.

Mrida Lakhmani

55

7.

Ishani Kundu

61

8.

Bahuli Sharma

70

9.

Kavya Keshari

123

10.

Mythili Chandrasekhar

141

11.

Vinayak Gupta

179

12.

Mayank Goel

179

13.

Samrat Jaideep Thakkar     (NRI Cat.)

1

14.

Shivani Chaudhary      (NRI Cat.)

3

15.

Ojas G. Gole         (NRI Cat.)

4

16.

Pradyut Kashyap    (NRI Cat.)

19

 

University of Petroleum and Energy Studies 2010

S. No.

Name of Student

1.

Ishaan Verma

2.

Anjori Pasricha

3.

Ojes G. Gole

4.

Harleen Singh

5.

Harleen K. Bains

6.

Mayank Goel

7.

Arpika Singhal

8.

Kavya Keshari

9.

E. Aswini

10.

Aman Sharma

11.

Aditya Singhla

 

Delhi University 3 year Campus
Law Centre

Sl. No.

Name

1

Sanyat Lodha

2

Druv Kumar

3

Jeevika Shiv

4

Akanksha Chopra

5

Harsahib Singh Chadha

6

Adil Prem Arora

7

Anu Chowdhry

8

Rajnoop Kaur Gill

9

Karan Dev Chopra

10

Karishma Seth

11

Sanaa Sultan

12

Kanika Jain

13

Rushil Oberoi

14

Malvika Saboo

15

Mehak Gupta

16

Soni

17

Rupal Matanhelia

18

Ayushi Chadha