Law Exam Results

Detailed Results by Year

2008
2009
2010
2011
2012

back to Summary

2011

CLAT 2011


S. No.

Name of Student

General Rank

University allotted

1.     

Sonakshi Saxena

6

NLSIU, Bangalore

2.     

Nayan Banerjee

12

NLSIU, Bangalore

3.     

Sarthak Chowdhary

17

NLSIU, Bangalore

4.     

Mannat Sabhikhi

25

NLSIU, Bangalore

5.     

Shreya Prakash

43

NLSIU, Bangalore

6.     

Ashwini Vaidialingam

66

NLSIU, Bangalore

7.     

Nikitha Shenoy

59

NALSAR, Hyderabad

8.     

Malika Chadha

74

NALSAR, Hyderabad

9.     

Bharat Gupta

107

NALSAR, Hyderabad

10.  

Kopal Sharraf

109

NALSAR, Hyderabad

11.  

Anjana T. Reddy (Dom. Cat)

10

NALSAR, Hyderabad

12.  

S. Sree Mitra (Dom. Cat)

16

NALSAR, Hyderabad

13.  

Lavanya Shivani Singh (Forg. Cat)

NALSAR, Hyderabad

14.  

Saachi Kapoor (Forg. Cat)

NALSAR, Hyderabad

15.  

Harshit Kohli

234

NLIU, Bhopal

16.  

Sanya Sud

291

NLIU, Bhopal

17.  

Vatsala Kumar

303

NLIU, Bhopal

18.  

Sanjeevi Seshadri (NRI Cat.)

33

NLIU, Bhopal

19.  

Suriti Chowdhary (NRI Cat.)

43

NLIU, Bhopal

20.  

Apoorva Srivastava (NRI Cat.)

52

NLIU, Bhopal

21.  

M. Pranav (NRI Cat.)

53

NLIU, Bhopal

22.  

Nadeem Khan (NRI Cat.)

60

NLIU, Bhopal

23.  

Mehak Gupta (NRI Cat.)

64

NLIU, Bhopal

24.  

Ayushi Parvathaneni (NRI Cat.)

68

NLIU, Bhopal

25.  

Simranvir Singh Patheja (NRI Cat.)

69

NLIU, Bhopal

26.  

Nishant Anurag (NRI Cat.)

71

NLIU, Bhopal

27.  

Kabir K. Manchanda

113

WBNUJS, Kolkata

28.  

Kritika Vohra

116

WBNUJS, Kolkata

29.  

Anirudh Vohra

127

WBNUJS, Kolkata

30.  

Manan Jain

130

WBNUJS, Kolkata

31.  

Abeer Malik

154

WBNUJS, Kolkata

32.  

Apoorv Avram

166

WBNUJS, Kolkata

33.  

Koustubh Lal

174

WBNUJS, Kolkata

34.  

Vatsal Naresh

201

WBNUJS, Kolkata

35.  

Raunaq Chandrashekar

215

WBNUJS, Kolkata

36.  

Saloni Jain (NRI Cat.)

13

WBNUJS, Kolkata

37.  

Sanya Kumar (NRI Cat.)

17

WBNUJS, Kolkata

38.  

Sadyant Sasiprabu (NRI Cat.)

23

WBNUJS, Kolkata

39.  

Vishnu Tallapragada (NRI Cat.)

26

WBNUJS, Kolkata

40.  

Siddharth Deb (NRI Cat.)

32

WBNUJS, Kolkata

41.  

Prateek Gupta (NRI Cat.)

36

WBNUJS, Kolkata

42.  

Isha Narain (NRI Cat.)

37

WBNUJS, Kolkata

43.  

Bani Brar

216

NLU, Jodhpur

44.  

Aditya Vikram Yadav

252

NLU, Jodhpur

45.  

Gibran Naushad

283

NLU, Jodhpur

46.  

Vasundhara Bhandari

305

NLU, Jodhpur

47.  

Mimansa Ambastha

328

NLU, Jodhpur

48.  

Pratik Tayal

356

NLU, Jodhpur

49.  

Akhil Raina

365

NLU, Jodhpur

50.  

Ashwat Malhotra

379

NLU, Jodhpur

51.  

Manasi S. Chaudhari

470

HNLU, Raipur

52.  

Anuja Aggarwal

539

HNLU, Raipur

53.  

Shivam Arora

651

HNLU, Raipur

54.  

Ritwika Verma

698

HNLU, Raipur

55.  

Pratibhanu Kharola

718

HNLU, Raipur

56.  

Abhinav Goyal

741

HNLU, Raipur

57.  

Tanvi Vij (Dom. Cat.)

HNLU, Raipur

58.  

Devina Malaviya

359

GNLU, Gandhinagar

59.  

Vivaswan Awasthi

404

GNLU, Gandhinagar

60.  

Shubhangi

426

GNLU, Gandhinagar

61.  

Pallavi Khanna (Dom. Cat.)

723 (34)

RMLNLU, Lucknow

62.  

Aj Agrawal (Dom. Cat.)

757 (42)

RMLNLU, Lucknow

63.  

Aditi Singh (Dom. Cat.)

833 (65)

RMLNLU, Lucknow

64.  

Siddharth Gupta

602

RGNUL, Patiala

65.  

Arunika Ganguly

632

RGNUL, Patiala

66.  

Abhishek Sankritik

693

RGNUL, Patiala

67.  

Bani Bains

925

RGNUL, Patiala

68.  

Akaant K. Mittal (Dom. Cat.)

9

RGNUL, Patiala

69.  

Baani Khanna (Dom. Cat.)

17

RGNUL, Patiala

70.  

Akshay Soni (PWD Cat.)

17

RGNUL, Patiala

71.  

Anjali

733

CNLU, Patna

72.  

Prachi Singh (Dom. Cat)

38

CNLU, Patna

73.  

Radhika Suri (Dom. Cat.)

44

CNLU, Patna

74.  

Aditi Tripathi (Dom. Cat.)

45

CNLU, Patna

75.  

Utsav Kapoor (Forg/NRI Cat)

CNLU, Patna

76.  

Aneesh Swarup (Forg/NRI Cat)

CNLU, Patna

77.  

Shubham Kumar

629

NUALS, Kochi

78.  

Lakshmi V.R.

NUALS, Kochi

National Law School of Delhi (2011)


S.No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1.     

Sonakshi Saxena

1

2.     

Malika Chadha

2

3.     

Nayan Banerjee

2

4.     

Saloni Jain

7

5.     

Ashwini Vaidialingam

8

6.     

Raunaq Chandrashekhar

9

7.     

Nikitha Sheony

9

8.     

Anuja Agrawal

11

9.     

Shreya Prakash

12

10.  

Harshit Kohli

12

11.  

Manan Jain

12

12.  

Bharat Gupta

12

13.  

S. Sree Mitra

12

14.  

Mannat Sabhikhi

12

15.  

Akaant Kumar Mittal

13

16.  

Sanjeevi Seshadri

13

17.  

Pratik Tayal

14

18.  

Devina Malaviya

15

19.  

Sanya Kumar

15

20.  

Lavanya Shivani Singh

(Forgn. Cat)

21.  

Aneesh Swarup

(Forgn. Cat)

22.  

Saachi Kapoor

(Forgn. Cat)

23.  

Sanya Sud

15

24.  

Aditya Vikram Yadav

15

Symbiosis Law School (PUNE)

S.No.

Name of Student

1.     

Vaishali Nayyar

2.     

Gauri P. Desai

3.     

Payal K. Chhabria

4.     

Bharat Gupta

5.     

Tanvi Goyal

6.     

Anviti Bhadoria

7.     

Isha Narain

8.     

Srishti Singhania

9.     

Mishika Bajpai

10.  

Jigyasa

Symbiosis Law School (NOIDA)


S.No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1.     

Ritwika Verma

1

2.     

Kritika Vohra

12

3.     

Pranav Sood

12

4.     

Bhakti Ahuja

13

5.     

Ashutosh Uttarwar

18

6.     

Sadyant Sasiprabhu

21

7.     

Vasundhara Bhandari

27

8.     

Vaishali Nayyar

28

9.     

Abeer Malik

31

10.  

Gauri P. Desai

32

11.  

Abhinav Goyal

35

12.  

Sanya Sud

37

13.  

Mishika Bajpai

40

14.  

Tarini Bhargava

44

15.  

Akshita Sachdeva

45

16.  

Abhinav Mishra

50

17.  

Suriti Chowdhary

54

18.  

Anirudh Lekhi

56

19.  

Mikhil Vij

92

20.  

Sarthak Mohanty

102

21.  

G.S. Chaitanya

102

22.  

Pallavi Khanna

104

23.  

Jaskaran

115

24.  

Dishti Titus

107

25.  

Utsav Kapoor

126

26.  

Arushi Dixit

127

27.  

Vasundhra Chowdhary

144

28.  

Gayatri Gambhir

172

29.  

Reva Mann

191

30.  

Arjun Saxena

202

31.  

Shambhawi

248

32.  

Animesh Katiyar

350

33.  

Ashna Avasthi

34.  

Akarsh Deepak

35.  

Bharat Gupta

36.  

Akshita Chattwal

37.  

Anukalp Jain

38.  

Abhishek Sanskritik

39.  

Nishant P. Doshi

40.  

Prateek Tayal

264

41.  

Radhika Dhawan

42.  

Jigyasa

Punjab University Chandigarh Dept of Law

(BA-LLB)


S.No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1.     

Vishnu Tallapragada

15

2.     

Arnav Sundra

50

3.     

Akaant Kumar Mittal

60

4.     

Radhika Dhawan

150

5.     

Pranav Sood

209

6.     

Surbhi Mahajan

510

7.     

Vijay Vardhan (Def. Cat.)

1

8.     

Sonakshi Sahni (OGC Cat.)

2

9.     

Harveen Mehta (OGC Cat.)

25

Punjab University Chandigarh Dept of Law

(B.COM-LLB)


S.No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1.     

Radhika Dhawan

96

2.     

Surbhi Mahajan

205

3.     

Vijay Vardhan (Def. Cat.)

1

4.     

Sonakshi Sahni (OGC Cat.)

2

Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha Law Univ Delhi


S.No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1.     

Bharat Gupta

2

2.     

Abeer Malik

7

3.     

Kritika Vohra

12

4.     

Aditya Vikram Yadav

34

5.     

Pratik Tayal

38

6.     

Prateek Gupta

61

7.     

Abhishek Sanskritik

70

8.     

Arunika Ganguly

77

9.     

Aditya Chopra

193

10.  

Swati Puri

208

11.  

Viraj Sagar Das

280

12.  

Mishika Bajpai

297

13.  

Sarthak Mohanty

130

14.  

Namisha Chadha

146

15.  

Arushi Dixit

147

16.  

Vaishali

411

17.  

Anukalp Jain

505

18.  

Arjun Saxena

506

19.  

Manika Gaur

768

20.  

Gauri P. Desai

790

21.  

Dishti Titus

1079

National Law University, Orissa


S.No.

Name of Student

All India Rank

1.     

Sanya Sud

15

2.     

Kritika Vohra

21

3.     

Vishnu Tallapragada

25

4.     

Harsh Jain

25

5.     

Sarthak Chowdhary

42

6.     

Abeer Malik

49

7.     

Manan Jain

49

8.     

Isha Narain

49

9.     

Siddharth Deb

60

10.  

Prateek Gupta

67

11.  

Vatsal Naresh (NRI Rank)

31 (1)

12.  

Kabir K. Manchanda (NRI Rank)

42 (2)

13.  

Sanya Kumar (NRI Rank)

114 (3)

14.  

Kopal Sharraf (NRI Rank)

145 (7)

15.  

Ayushi Parnathaneni (NRI Rank)

293 (8)

16.  

Aneesh Swarup (Forgn. Cat.)

17.  

Pratibhanu Kharola

128

18.  

S. Sree Mitra

167

19.  

Suriti Chowdhary

188

20.  

Sarthak Maggon

188

21.  

Shubhangi

188

22.  

Aj Agarwal

188

23.  

Aditi Tripathi

188

24.  

Akarsh Deepak

220

25.  

Devina Malaviya

240

26.  

M. Pranav (NRI Rank)

377 (11)

27.  

Apoorva Srivastava (NRI Rank)

406 (12)

28.  

Vaishali Nayar (NRI Rank)

435 (13)

29.  

Gayatri Gambhir (NRI Rank)

471 (15)

30.  

Anirudh Lekhi (NRI Rank)

595 (17)

31.  

Aditya Chopra (NRI Rank)

595 (21)

32.  

Lavanya Shivani Singh (Forgn. Cat.)

33.  

Mehak Gupta

261

34.  

Anant Gupta

261

35.  

Abhishek Sankritik

293

36.  

Anshul Agarwal

293

37.  

Ritwika Verma

377

38.  

Sonakshi Sahni

406

39.  

Nishant P. Doshi

435

40.  

Pracheta Kar

41.  

Pooja

University of Petroleum and Energy Studies


S.No.

Name of Student

1

Abeer Malik

2

Harshit Nayyar

3

Abhinav Bindra

4

Gayatri Gambhir

5

Dishti Titus

6

Swati Puri

7

Aneesh Vohra

8

Jigyasa

Delhi University 3 years Law Campus


S.No.

Name of Student

1

Aishwarya Malik

2

Abhinav Mukhi

3

Kritika Dawar

4

Nishtha Kishore

5

Malvika Choudhary

6

Tasha Singh

7

Neha Kandwal

8

Yugank Goel

9

Anuradha Sajjanhar

10

Dhanraj Mishra

11

Rushil Gogia

12

Ankit Jindal

13

Basit Kamran Zaidi

14

Asiya Khan

15

Ritunjay Gupta

16

Vihan Dang

17

Namrata Kaur

LSAT


S.No.

Name of Student

Percentile (%)

1

Nayan Banerjee

99.9

2

Kritika Vohra

99.29

3

Abeer Malik

99.25

4

Dishti Titus

91.54

5

Abhishek Sanskritik

91.30

Christ University


S.No.

Name of Student

1

Sanad Kathuria

2

Payal K. Chhabria

3

Aastha Bhasin

4

Dyuthi Kalro

Govt. Law College, Mumbai


S.No.

Name of Student

1

Swati Puri

2

Sukanya Natrajan

3

Sanya Kumar

4

Utsav Kapoor

Bhartiya Vidya Peeth


S.No.

Name of Student

1

Aneesh Vohra

FERGUSSON COLLEGE


S.No.

Name of Student

1

Bhav Arora